Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
00:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:05
S M T W T F S
₹1100.4
Check Availability
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad is 366 Kms. It will take 06:42 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad ?
A. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 16:55 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad ?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 16:45 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad will take around 08:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad is 366 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad. It takes 06:42 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12698 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16332 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PATTIKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PAKUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALANI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THRISSUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALANPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to POLLACHI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PATTAMBI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PUNE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PUNALUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PIRAVAM ROAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PARAVUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad

  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • AWY-Aluva
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PVU-Paravur
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC