Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:11
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:39
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:10
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:02
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:24
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:24
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
23:20
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala is 40 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 03:35 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 04:11. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:20 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 23:54. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala is 40 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A. 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 05:55. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAIKOM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIKKUNNU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VERAVAL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC