Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:12
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:30
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:50
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:37
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:35
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:55
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:28
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:35
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:50
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:30
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:31
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:00
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:05
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:22
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:35
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:58
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
23:15
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala is 40 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala ?
A. 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 03:35 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 04:12. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala ?
A. 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:15 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 23:58. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala will take around 01:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala is 40 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala?
A. 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06723 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 05:55. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06729 MDU PUU EXP
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 06723 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAIKOM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIKKUNNU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VERAVAL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC