Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
01:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
20:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
20:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:25
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam is 215 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam ?
A. 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 18:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam ?
A. 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 19:25 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam is 215 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam?
A. 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06083 train (TVC NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:55. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06349 KCVL NIL SPL
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 06606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ITARSI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to FEROKE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KACHHBALI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GONDA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GUDUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GUWAHATI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GORAKHPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GUNTUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GURUVAYUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HARIPAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HOSUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC