Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
07:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
17:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:33
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:58
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:04
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam is 64 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam ?
A. 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:15 and reaches Kollam Junction at 00:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:50 and reaches Kollam Junction at 22:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A. 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06723 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 05:55. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 06606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06729 MDU PUU EXP
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 06723 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAIPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RATNAGIRI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SALEM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BENGALURU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SILCHAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHAHABAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC