Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
01:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:53
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
13:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:38
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
16:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
17:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:38
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam is 63 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:20 and reaches Kollam Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Kollam Junction at 21:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 05:55. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAIPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RATNAGIRI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SALEM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BENGALURU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SILCHAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHAHABAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC