Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
06:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:18
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:33
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:08
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:36
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:08
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:44
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:36
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:12
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
16:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:16
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:33
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:54
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:23
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:53
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:25
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:13
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:16
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:48
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:40
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 105 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 00:25 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?

A: 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 21:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam will take around 02:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 105 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?

A: 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  7. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CLT JANSHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 07:30. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

Q) How do I book Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam

For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC