Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
07:44
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:46
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:36
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
17:19
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
18:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:54
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
22:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 104 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:15 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:50 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A. 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06083 train (TVC NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:55. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 06606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAZIPET trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LUCKNOW trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LUMDING trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LONAVALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MARARIKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GOA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC