Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:34
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
18:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
18:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
22:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 105 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 23:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam?
A. 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:55. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12483 AMRITSAR EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAZIPET trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LUCKNOW trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LUMDING trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to LONAVALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAHE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MARARIKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to GOA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC