Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:35
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur Trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur is 319 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur?

A: There are 2 stations - KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), TVC(Trivandrum Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur?

A: 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 00:55 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 07:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur?

A: 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 21:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 03:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur will take around 07:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur?

A: The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur is 319 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur?

A: 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur.

Q) What are Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CLT JANSHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train timings?

A: CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 11:25. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

Q) How do I book Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur

For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC