16792 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PALARUVI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palakkad Jn PGT
16:05
1 0.0
Ottappalam OTP 16:29
1m 16:30
1 31.3
Thrissur TCR 17:22
3m 17:25
1 75.4
Aluva AWY 18:23
2m 18:25
1 129.9
Ernakulam Town ERN 19:00
5m 19:05
1 146.9
Thrippunithura TRTR 19:22
1m 19:23
1 156.8
Mulanturutti MNTT 19:34
1m 19:35
1 164.5
Piravom Road PVRD 19:44
1m 19:45
1 175.8
Vaikom Road VARD 19:54
1m 19:55
1 182.0
Kuruppanthara KRPP 20:04
1m 20:05
1 188.6
Kottayam KTYM 20:37
3m 20:40
1 206.9
Changanassery CGY 20:59
1m 21:00
1 224.7
Tiruvalla TRVL 21:09
1m 21:10
1 232.6
Chengannur CNGR 21:19
1m 21:20
1 241.9
Cheriyanad CYN 21:27
1m 21:28
1 248.0
Mavelikara MVLK 21:34
1m 21:35
1 254.2
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 22:13
2m 22:15
1 261.9
Ochira OCR 22:26
1m 22:27
1 268.0
Karunagappalli KPY 22:40
1m 22:41
1 275.6
Sasthamkotta STKT 22:52
1m 22:53
1 283.4
Munroturuttu MQO 22:59
1m 23:00
1 287.9
Perinad PRND 23:09
1m 23:10
1 293.7
Kollam Jn QLN 23:25
10m 23:35
1 302.8
Kilikollur KLQ 23:44
1m 23:45
1 308.5
Kundara KUV 23:49
1m 23:50
1 315.5
Ezhukone EKN 00:01
1m 00:02
2 320.4
Kottarakara KKZ 00:09
1m 00:10
2 327.6
Auvaneeswaram AVS 00:16
1m 00:17
2 339.5
Punalur PUU 00:30
5m 00:35
2 347.2
Tenmalai TML 01:32
1m 01:33
2 369.0
New Aryankavu AYVN 02:04
1m 02:05
2 377.7
Sengottai SCT 03:20
10m 03:30
2 396.9
Tenkasi Jn TSI 03:43
2m 03:45
2 404.8
Pavurchatram PCM 03:54
1m 03:55
2 415.2
Kizhakadaiyam KKY 04:11
1m 04:12
2 427.1
Ambasamudram ASD 04:24
1m 04:25
2 442.4
Cheranmahadevi SMD 04:39
1m 04:40
2 457.8
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 06:15

2 476.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16792 PALARUVI EXP

Train 16792 PALARUVI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 16:05 and reaches () at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16792 from () to () .

PALARUVI EXP 16792 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 14:10 hours journey to reach .

In 16792 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN). Train 16792 arrives at Kollam Jn at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Punalur (PUU)
  3. Sengottai (SCT)


16792 PALARUVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16792 PALARUVI EXP starts from?

16792 PALARUVI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 16792 PALARUVI EXP runs ?

16792 PALARUVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16792 PALARUVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16792 PALARUVI EXP train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 16792 PALARUVI EXP

For more information on 16792 PALARUVI EXP train Click IRCTC