16792 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PALAKKAD JN PGT Source
0 16:05
1 0
OTTAPPALAM OTP 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 31
THRISUR TCR 17:22
3:00 17:25
1 76
ALUVA AWY 18:23
2:00 18:25
1 131
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 19:00
5:00 19:05
1 148
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 19:22
1:00 19:23
1 158
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 19:34
1:00 19:35
1 165
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 19:44
1:00 19:45
1 176
VAIKOM VARD 19:54
1:00 19:55
1 183
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 20:04
1:00 20:05
1 189
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:37
3:00 20:40
1 208
CHANGANASERI CGY 20:59
1:00 21:00
1 225
TIRUVALLA TRVL 21:09
1:00 21:10
1 233
CHENGANNUR CNGR 21:19
1:00 21:20
1 242
CHERIYANAD CYN 21:27
1:00 21:28
1 248
MAVELIKARA MVLK 21:34
1:00 21:35
1 255
KAYANKULAM KYJ 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 263
OCHIRA OCR 22:26
1:00 22:27
1 269
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 22:40
1:00 22:41
1 277
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 22:52
1:00 22:53
1 285
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 290
PERINAD PRND 23:09
1:00 23:10
1 296
KOLLAM JN QLN 23:20
15:00 23:35
1 305
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 23:44
1:00 23:45
1 310
KUNDARA KUV 23:49
1:00 23:50
1 317
EZHUKONE EKN 00:01
1:00 00:02
2 322
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 00:09
1:00 00:10
2 329
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 00:16
1:00 00:17
2 341
PUNALUR PUU 00:33
2:00 00:35
2 349
TENMALAI TML 01:32
1:00 01:33
2 370
ARYANKAVU NEW BLOCK AYVN 02:04
1:00 02:05
2 379
SENGOTTAI SCT 03:27
3:00 03:30
2 398
TENKASI JN TSI 03:43
2:00 03:45
2 406
PAVURCHUTRAM PCM 03:54
1:00 03:55
2 416
KILA KADAIYAM KKY 04:11
1:00 04:12
2 428
AMBASAMUDRAM ASD 04:24
1:00 04:25
2 443
CHARANMAHADEVI SMD 04:39
1:00 04:40
2 459
TIRUNELVELI TEN 06:15
0 Destination
2 478

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP

Train 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP runs from PALAKKAD JN(PGT) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PALAKKAD JN(PGT) at 16:05 and reaches TIRUNELVELI(TEN) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16792 from PALAKKAD JN(PGT) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN) .

PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP 16792 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI . It takes total of 14:10 hours journey to reach TIRUNELVELI .

In 16792 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN). Train 16792 arrives at ERNAKULAM TOWN at 19:00 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP starts from?

16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP starts from PALAKKAD JN(PGT)

How many days in a week 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP runs ?

16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP

For more information on 16792 PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP train Click IRCTC

PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 478 Km travelling from PALAKKAD JN(PGT) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN)

PGT-TEN PALARUVI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 38 halts while covering the total distance from PALAKKAD JN(PGT) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN) in 2 days