Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:04
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla is 134 Kms. It will take 01:59 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Tiruvalla at 07:49. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:19. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla will take around 02:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:45 and reaches Tiruvalla at 14:45. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TADIPATRI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TUNI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THUVVUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HUBLI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UDUPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UJJAIN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAIKOM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIKKUNNU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC