Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:32
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:26
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:54
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:27
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:56
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:06
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla is 134 Kms. It will take 02:04 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla ?
A. 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Tiruvalla at 07:45. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:50 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:29. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla will take around 02:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla?
A. 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:50 and reaches Tiruvalla at 14:50. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TADIPATRI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TUNI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THUVVUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to HUBLI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UDUPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to UJJAIN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAPI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VAIKOM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIKKUNNU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC