Kachhbali to Warthi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Kachhbali to Warthi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Warthi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:34
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:52
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:25
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:29
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:10
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:03
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:15
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:26
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:29
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:59
Bhandara Road
BRD
13:49
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:49
Bhandara Road
BRD
14:39
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:33
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
16:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:38
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
19:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
20:42
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Bhandara Road
BRD
21:09
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:12
Bhandara Road
BRD
23:00
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Warthi Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Warthi is 68 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Warthi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warthi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Warthi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Warthi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kachhbali to Warthi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Warthi?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Warthi

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Warthi?

A: 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) is the first train from Kachhbali to Warthi. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Warthi?

A: 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Kachhbali to Warthi. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 22:12 and reaches Bhandara Road at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Warthi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Warthi will take around 01:11 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Warthi?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Warthi is 68 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Warthi?

A: 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Warthi. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Warthi.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Warthi train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Kachhbali to Warthi, please find below their departure times

  1. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22619 train (BSP TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:59 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )

Q) from Kachhbali to Warthi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Warthi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Warthi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Warthi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Warthi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Warthi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Warthi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Warthi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Warthi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Warthi

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Warthi

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Warthi

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Warthi

For more information on Kachhbali to Warthi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC