Kachhbali to Akola Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Kachhbali to Akola


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Akola Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
05:42
Akola Junction
AK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
06:00
Akola Junction
AK
12:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:10
Akola Junction
AK
15:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:15
Akola Junction
AK
17:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:25
Akola Junction
AK
16:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:42
Akola Junction
AK
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:23
Akola Junction
AK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:44
Akola Junction
AK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:59
Akola Junction
AK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:49
Akola Junction
AK
19:42
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:06
Akola Junction
AK
20:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Akola Junction
AK
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
16:45
Akola Junction
AK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
21:28
Akola Junction
AK
03:37
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Akola Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Akola is 383 Kms. It will take 05:40 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Akola by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Akola, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Akola on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kachhbali to Akola Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Akola?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Akola

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Akola?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Kachhbali to Akola. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 05:42 and reaches Akola Junction at 11:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Akola?

A: 22847 train (VSKP LTT S F) is the last train from Kachhbali to Akola. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 21:28 and reaches Akola Junction at 03:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Akola if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Akola will take around 07:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Akola?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Akola is 383 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Akola?

A: 09020 train (KUR UDN SUMR SPL) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Akola. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Akola.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Akola train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Kachhbali to Akola, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22974 train (PURI GIMB S F) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09020 train (KUR UDN SUMR SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12906 train (SHM PBR SUF EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  8. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 13425 train (MLDT ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:59 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  12. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22847 train (VSKP LTT S F) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Kachhbali to Akola train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Akola train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Akola train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Akola train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Akola train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Akola train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Akola train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Akola train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Akola.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Akola train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Akola train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Akola by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Akola

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Akola

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Akola

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Akola

For more information on Kachhbali to Akola train ticket booking. Click IRCTC