Kachhbali to Dongargarh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Kachhbali to Dongargarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Dongargarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Dongargarh
DGG
02:56
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:15
Dongargarh
DGG
03:21
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:46
Dongargarh
DGG
03:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:00
Dongargarh
DGG
06:06
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:02
Dongargarh
DGG
10:03
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:45
Dongargarh
DGG
11:46
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:52
Dongargarh
DGG
12:53
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:50
Dongargarh
DGG
13:49
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Dongargarh
DGG
14:33
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Dongargarh
DGG
15:36
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:38
Dongargarh
DGG
16:29
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:58
Dongargarh
DGG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Dongargarh
DGG
21:19
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
21:30
Dongargarh
DGG
22:36
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Dongargarh Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Dongargarh is 74 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Dongargarh by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Dongargarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Dongargarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kachhbali to Dongargarh train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kachhbali to Dongargarh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Dongargarh?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Dongargarh

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Dongargarh?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Kachhbali to Dongargarh. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:55 and reaches Dongargarh at 02:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Dongargarh?

A: 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Dongargarh. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Dongargarh at 22:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Dongargarh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Dongargarh will take around 01:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Dongargarh?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Dongargarh is 74 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Dongargarh?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Dongargarh. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Dongargarh.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Dongargarh train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Kachhbali to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  9. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  11. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Kachhbali to Dongargarh train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Dongargarh at 15:36. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach Dongargarh.

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Dongargarh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Dongargarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Dongargarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Dongargarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Dongargarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Dongargarh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Dongargarh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Dongargarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Dongargarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Dongargarh

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Dongargarh

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Dongargarh

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Dongargarh

For more information on Kachhbali to Dongargarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC