Kachhbali to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Kachhbali to Durg 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
00:05
Durg Junction
DURG
22:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
04:00
Durg Junction
DURG
01:53
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:17
Durg Junction
DURG
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
07:25
Durg Junction
DURG
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:25
Durg Junction
DURG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:30
Durg Junction
DURG
09:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:20
Durg Junction
DURG
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Durg Junction
DURG
11:33
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:00
Durg Junction
DURG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:15
Durg Junction
DURG
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:05
Durg Junction
DURG
12:58
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:40
Durg Junction
DURG
13:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:30
Durg Junction
DURG
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:50
Durg Junction
DURG
20:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
23:25
Durg Junction
DURG
21:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
21:10
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Durg trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Durg is 135 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Durg by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Kachhbali to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Durg ?
A. 09493 train (GIMB PURI SPL) is the first train from Kachhbali to Durg. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Durg ?
A. 02251 train (YPRKRBA FEST SPL) is the last train from Kachhbali to Durg. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kachhbali to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kachhbali to Durg will take around 02:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kachhbali to Durg?
A. The total distance between Kachhbali to Durg is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Durg?
A. 09493 train (GIMB PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Durg. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Durg.
Q. What are Kachhbali to Durg train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kachhbali to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 09493 train (GIMB PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 08258 train (ITR BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02771 train (SC R SPL) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 08230 train (PUNE BSP SUP SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09093 train (PBR SRC SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08406 train (ADI BBS SPL) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05232 train (GONDIA BJU SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02251 train (YPRKRBA FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to NAGPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
  • 09493 GIMB PURI SPL
  • 02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL
  • 08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 02771 SC R SPL
  • 02101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 02279 PUNE HWH SPECIAL
  • 09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Kachhbali
  • KACHHBALI to DEOLALI trains
  • KACHHBALI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KACHHBALI to ITARSI trains
  • KACHHBALI to GAYA trains
  • KACHHBALI to GHAZIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to GUDUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to GHORADONGRI trains
  • KACHHBALI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KACHHBALI to HAJIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RANCHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Durg

  • AGN-AMGAON
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • RJN-RAJNDGAON
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • For more information on Kachhbali to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC