Kachhbali to Durg Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Kachhbali to Durg


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Durg Junction
DURG
04:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:15
Durg Junction
DURG
04:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:46
Durg Junction
DURG
05:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
03:11
Durg Junction
DURG
05:03
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
03:26
Durg Junction
DURG
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
04:06
Durg Junction
DURG
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:00
Durg Junction
DURG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:02
Durg Junction
DURG
11:20
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:35
Durg Junction
DURG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:55
Durg Junction
DURG
12:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:45
Durg Junction
DURG
12:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
Durg Junction
DURG
13:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:52
Durg Junction
DURG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:50
Durg Junction
DURG
15:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Durg Junction
DURG
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Durg Junction
DURG
16:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:26
Durg Junction
DURG
17:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:38
Durg Junction
DURG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:58
Durg Junction
DURG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
18:50
Durg Junction
DURG
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Durg Junction
DURG
22:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:51
Durg Junction
DURG
22:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
21:30
Durg Junction
DURG
23:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:06
Durg Junction
DURG
00:05
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Durg trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Durg is 136 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Durg by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Durg, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Durg on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kachhbali to Durg Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Durg?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Durg

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Durg?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Kachhbali to Durg. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:55 and reaches Durg Junction at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Durg?

A: 22828 train (SURAT PURI EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Durg. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 22:06 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Durg if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Durg will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Durg?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Durg is 136 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Durg?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Durg. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Durg.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Durg train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Kachhbali to Durg, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 20821 train (PUNE SRC HUMSAFR) - Departs at 03:11 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12767 train (NED SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:26 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 13426 train (ST MALDATOWN EX) - Departs at 04:06 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12852 train (MAS BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  13. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  15. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  17. 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:26 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  19. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  21. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22828 train (SURAT PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:06 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Kachhbali to Durg train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Durg Junction at 16:50. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Durg train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Durg train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Durg train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Durg train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Durg train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Durg train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Durg train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Durg.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Durg train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Durg by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Durg

Important Trains from Kachhbali
Important Trains from Durg
Popular Routes from Kachhbali
Popular Routes from Durg

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Durg

For more information on Kachhbali to Durg train ticket booking. Click IRCTC