Kachhbali to Jharsuguda Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Jharsuguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
02:15
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
03:11
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:38
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
18:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:24
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:52
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:06
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:03
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:58
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:18
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:51
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:28
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Jharsuguda trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda is 487 Kms. It will take 07:27 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jharsuguda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kachhbali to Jharsuguda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda?

A: 18110 train (ITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 02:15 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 14:00. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 20:51 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda will take around 11:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Jharsuguda is 487 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda?

A: 01055 train (LTT KYQ SPL) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda. It takes 07:27 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (ITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 01055 train (LTT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 03:11 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 17005 train (HYB RXL EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:24 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  5. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  7. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Kachhbali
Important Trains from Jharsuguda
Popular Routes from Kachhbali
Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Jharsuguda

For more information on Kachhbali to Jharsuguda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC