Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Kachhbali to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:40
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:25
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:42
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:42
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:23
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:44
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:59
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:49
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
16:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
19:37
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
19:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:12
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
23:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:10
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur is 129 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Nagpur?

A: 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) is the first train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Nagpur?

A: 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Nagpur will take around 03:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur is 129 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Nagpur train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Kachhbali to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22846 train (HTE PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12994 train (PURI GIMB SF) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  13. 22619 train (BSP TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:59 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:37 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  19. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  22. 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )

Q) from Kachhbali to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Nagpur

For more information on Kachhbali to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC