Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kachhbali to Nagpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
00:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:22
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
04:30
Itwari
ITR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:42
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:33
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:43
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
16:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
17:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:46
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:53
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
22:55
Itwari
ITR
20:43
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Nagpur trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur is 129 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Kachhbali to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Nagpur ?
A. 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) is the first train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Nagpur ?
A. 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) is the last train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 20:43 and reaches Itwari at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kachhbali to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kachhbali to Nagpur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Kachhbali to Nagpur is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur?
A. 02906 train (HWH OKHA SPL) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Nagpur. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Nagpur.
Q. What are Kachhbali to Nagpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kachhbali to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01040 train (G KOP EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 11:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02906 train (HWH OKHA SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02146 train (PURI LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 16:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 01040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02906 HWH OKHA SPL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02106 G CSMT SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Kachhbali
  • KACHHBALI to SILIGURI trains
  • KACHHBALI to NASHIK trains
  • KACHHBALI to NELLORE trains
  • KACHHBALI to NANDURA trains
  • KACHHBALI to NORLA ROAD trains
  • KACHHBALI to NAVAPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to OKHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to PANDHURNA trains
  • KACHHBALI to PORBANDAR trains
  • KACHHBALI to PACHORA trains
  • KACHHBALI to GAURELLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to PALANPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Nagpur

  • BRD-Bhandara Road
  • ITR-Itwari (gpur)
  • KP-Kamptee
  • TMR-Tumsar Road
  • TRO-Tirora
  • For more information on Kachhbali to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC