Kachhbali to Bilaspur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Kachhbali to Bilaspur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Bilaspur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
03:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
04:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:02
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:52
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:06
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:38
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:58
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
18:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:51
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:25
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Bilaspur Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Bilaspur is 283 Kms. It will take 03:47 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Bilaspur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Bilaspur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Bilaspur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kachhbali to Bilaspur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Bilaspur?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Bilaspur

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Bilaspur?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Kachhbali to Bilaspur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Bilaspur?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Bilaspur. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 20:51 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Bilaspur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Bilaspur will take around 06:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Bilaspur?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Bilaspur is 283 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Bilaspur?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Bilaspur. It takes 03:47 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Bilaspur.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Bilaspur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Kachhbali to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 08292 train (YPR BSP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  4. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17005 train (HYB RXL EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  10. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  12. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Kachhbali to Bilaspur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 19:35. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Bilaspur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Bilaspur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Bilaspur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Bilaspur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Bilaspur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Bilaspur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Bilaspur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Bilaspur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Bilaspur

For more information on Kachhbali to Bilaspur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC