Kachhbali to Wardha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Kachhbali to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:40
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:42
Wardha Junction
WR
08:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
06:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:10
Wardha Junction
WR
11:57
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
08:45
Wardha Junction
WR
11:58
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:15
Wardha Junction
WR
14:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:32
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:42
Wardha Junction
WR
15:04
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:23
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:44
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:59
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:49
Wardha Junction
WR
16:58
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:06
Wardha Junction
WR
17:23
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Wardha Junction
WR
18:08
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:34
Wardha Junction
WR
18:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
16:45
Wardha Junction
WR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
18:23
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
19:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
21:28
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
23:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:10
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Wardha Trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Wardha is 164 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Wardha by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kachhbali to Wardha train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kachhbali to Wardha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Wardha?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Wardha

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Wardha?

A: 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) is the first train from Kachhbali to Wardha. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Wardha?

A: 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Wardha. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Wardha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Wardha will take around 04:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Wardha?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Wardha is 164 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Wardha?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Wardha. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Wardha.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Wardha train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Kachhbali to Wardha, please find below their departure times

  1. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 08327 train (SBP PUNE SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 22827 train (PURI ST S F) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 22815 train (BSP ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:59 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12950 train (KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22940 train (BSP OKHA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  20. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  23. 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )

Q) from Kachhbali to Wardha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Wardha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Wardha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Wardha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Kachhbali

Important Trains from Wardha

Popular Routes from Kachhbali

Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Wardha

For more information on Kachhbali to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC