Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gondia Junction
G
01:55
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:22
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:15
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:47
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
02:46
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:19
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
04:45
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:27
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
05:00
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
09:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:29
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
10:45
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:12
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:25
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:48
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
11:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:06
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:23
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
12:50
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:18
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
13:35
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:57
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:38
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:44
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
15:58
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:39
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
18:50
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:17
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:16
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Gondia Junction
G
20:51
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:08
S M T W T F S

Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon trains

Distance between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon is 105 Kms. It will take 01:06 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajnandgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kachhbali which have trains running from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon?

A: There are 1 stations - G(Gondia Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 01:55 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 03:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon. It departs from G (Gondia Junction) at 20:51 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 22:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon will take around 01:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon?

A: The total distance between Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon is 105 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon.

Q) What are Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  9. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  11. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 16:00. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach Raj Nandgaon.

Q) How do I book Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kachhbali

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Important Trains from Kachhbali
Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
Popular Routes from Kachhbali
Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

Important Station Stops from Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon

For more information on Kachhbali to Rajnandgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC