12744 Train Route

12744 - VIKRAMSIMHAPURI
Change
Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayawada Jn - BZA Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tenali Jn - TEL 18:28 18:30 2m 31.5 km - 1
3 Bapatla - BPP 19:09 19:10 1m 74.0 km - 1
4 Chirala - CLX 19:29 19:30 1m 89.1 km - 1
5 Ongole - OGL 20:08 20:10 2m 138.5 km - 1
6 Singarayakonda - SKM 20:34 20:35 1m 166.6 km - 1
7 Kavali - KVZ 21:04 21:05 1m 204.4 km - 1
8 Nellore - NLR 21:49 21:50 1m 255.2 km - 1
9 Gudur Jn - GDR 22:45 End - 293.6 km - 1
Vikramsimhapuri
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Gudur Junction(GDR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:00 and reaches Gudur Junction(GDR) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12744 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Gudur Junction(GDR) .

VIKRAMSIMHAPURI 12744 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Gudur Junction .

In 12744 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 12744 arrives at Tenali Jn at 18:28 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI

  • BZA DMM SPL (7215)

    Train starts from Vijayawada (BZA) , Vijayawada to Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) , Dharmavaram. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BZA UBL SPL (7225)

    Train starts from Vijayawada (BZA) , Vijayawada to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI FAQ

From which station train 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI starts from?

12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs ?

12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12744 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore