Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Nellore to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:07
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:42
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:47
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:57
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

Distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 412 Kms. It will take 05:48 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry?

A: 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:05 and reaches Rajahmundry at 06:58. This train has 1 classes CC

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:15 and reaches Rajahmundry at 07:18. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Rajahmundry will take around 09:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 412 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry?

A: 12666 train (CAPE HWH SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Nellore to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Nellore to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 08312 train (ED SBP SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06507 train (SMVB KGP SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 22802 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12375 train (TBM JSME SF EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06259 train (SMVB KGP SPL) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  16. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  20. 12666 train (CAPE HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nellore to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Rajahmundry

For more information on Nellore to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC