Nellore to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Nellore to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:49
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:33
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 414 Kms. It will take 05:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 07:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry ?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 06:33. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Rajahmundry will take around 09:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 414 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It takes 05:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Nellore to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Nellore to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  6. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 02810 train (TPTY BBS SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  15. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
Q. How do I book Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Rajahmundry

For more information on Nellore to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC