Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Rajahmundry 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:26
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:10
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 411 Kms. It will take 05:46 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Nellore to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry ?
A. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 17:08 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 13:10 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Rajahmundry will take around 12:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Rajahmundry is 411 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry?
A. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Rajahmundry. It takes 05:46 hrs to reach from Nellore to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Nellore to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Nellore to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06017 train (CBE ASN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 20890 Vijayawada-Howrah - Train
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12666 CAPE HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to RAMESWARAM trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to SALEM trains
  • NELLORE to BENGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to SABARMATI trains
  • NELLORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • NELLORE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • NELLORE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • NELLORE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • NELLORE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Rajahmundry

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-P AVATAPALLE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Nellore to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC