Nellore to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Tirupati 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:53
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:55
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:50
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tirupati trains

Distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 132 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Nellore to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati ?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:30 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati ?
A. 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:50 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tirupati will take around 03:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tirupati?
A. 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tirupati. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati.
Q. What are Nellore to Tirupati train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nellore to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02845 train (BBS BNC SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08479 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NELLORE to TUNI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • NELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • NELLORE to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • NELLORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NELLORE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NELLORE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • NELLORE to WARANGAL trains
  • NELLORE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Nellore to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC