Nellore to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Tirupati 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:09
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:58
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:57
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:50
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tirupati trains

Distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 131 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Nellore to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:00 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 19:50 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tirupati will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tirupati?
A. 09715 train (JP RU SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tirupati. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati.
Q. What are Nellore to Tirupati train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nellore to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07418 train (NSL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09715 train (JP RU SPL) - Departs at 11:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20889 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18637 train (HTE BNC EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 07418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NELLORE to TUNI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • NELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • NELLORE to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • NELLORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NELLORE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NELLORE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • NELLORE to WARANGAL trains
  • NELLORE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Nellore to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC