Nellore to Tirupati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Nellore to Tirupati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Tirupati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:55
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:02
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:28
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:30
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tirupati Trains

Distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 129 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Tirupati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Tirupati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Tirupati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tirupati?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tirupati

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati?

A: 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 01:00 and reaches Tirupati Main at 04:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati?

A: 08549 train (VSKP SMVB SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Tirupati. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:25 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Tirupati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Tirupati will take around 04:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Tirupati?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Tirupati is 129 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tirupati?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tirupati. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tirupati.

Q) What are Nellore to Tirupati train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Nellore to Tirupati, please find below their departure times

  1. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06104 train (DBRG NCJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 07435 train (KCG NCJ SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 07189 train (NED ED SPL) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 20701 train (TPTY VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 08549 train (VSKP SMVB SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Nellore to Tirupati train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Tirupati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Tirupati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Tirupati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Tirupati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Tirupati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Tirupati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Tirupati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Tirupati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Tirupati

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tirupati

For more information on Nellore to Tirupati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC