Nellore to Bapatla Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Nellore to Bapatla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Bapatla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Bapatla
BPP
03:44
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Bapatla
BPP
03:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Bapatla
BPP
04:59
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Bapatla
BPP
08:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Bapatla
BPP
10:49
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Bapatla
BPP
15:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Bapatla
BPP
15:29
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Bapatla
BPP
19:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Bapatla
BPP
20:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Bapatla
BPP
21:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:35
Bapatla
BPP
22:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Bapatla
BPP
22:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Bapatla
BPP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Bapatla
BPP
23:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Bapatla
BPP
23:39
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Bapatla
BPP
23:56
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Bapatla
BPP
01:08
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Bapatla trains

Distance between Nellore to Bapatla is 181 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Bapatla by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Bapatla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Bapatla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Bapatla at 03:44. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Bapatla at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Bapatla will take around 02:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Bapatla is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Bapatla?
A. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Bapatla. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Bapatla.
Q. What are Nellore to Bapatla train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nellore to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nellore to Bapatla train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Bapatla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Bapatla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Bapatla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Bapatla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Bapatla train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Bapatla.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Bapatla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Bapatla

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Bapatla
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Bapatla

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Bapatla

For more information on Nellore to Bapatla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC