Nellore to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Bapatla 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:12
Bapatla
BPP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:43
Bapatla
BPP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:14
Bapatla
BPP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:19
Bapatla
BPP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:32
Bapatla
BPP
05:47
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:54
Bapatla
BPP
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
20:46
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:33 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:46 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Bapatla will take around 04:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Bapatla is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Bapatla?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Bapatla. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Nellore to Bapatla.
Q. What are Nellore to Bapatla train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Nellore to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to VADODARA trains
  • NELLORE to VARANASI trains
  • NELLORE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NELLORE to BILASPUR trains
  • NELLORE to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • NELLORE to BANGARAPET trains
  • NELLORE to BUXAR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • NELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • NELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Bapatla

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Nellore to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC