Nellore to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Bapatla 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:12
Bapatla
BPP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:26
Bapatla
BPP
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:43
Bapatla
BPP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:14
Bapatla
BPP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:19
Bapatla
BPP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:44
Bapatla
BPP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:28
Bapatla
BPP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:16
Bapatla
BPP
17:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:53
Bapatla
BPP
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
20:46
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Bapatla trains

Distance between Nellore to Bapatla is 181 Kms. It will take 02:11 hrs to reach from Nellore to Bapatla by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Nellore to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:33 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Bapatla. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:46 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Bapatla will take around 04:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Bapatla is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Bapatla?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Bapatla. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Nellore to Bapatla.
Q. What are Nellore to Bapatla train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Nellore to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07134 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07012 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to VADODARA trains
  • NELLORE to VARANASI trains
  • NELLORE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NELLORE to BILASPUR trains
  • NELLORE to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • NELLORE to BANGARAPET trains
  • NELLORE to BUXAR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • NELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • NELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Bapatla

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Nellore to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC