12655 Train Route

12655 - NAVJEEVAN EXP
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 21:25 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Nadiad Jn - ND 22:04 22:06 2m 45.8 km 06 Min 1
3 Anand Jn - ANND 22:18 22:20 2m 64.5 km 07 Min 1
4 Vadodara Jn - BRC 22:52 22:57 5m 100.0 km 08 Min 1
5 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 23:52 23:54 2m 179.9 km 13 Min 1
6 Surat - ST 00:44 00:49 5m 229.7 km 05 Min 2
7 Udhna Jn - UDN 01:00 01:02 2m 233.7 km 07 Min 2
8 Vyara - VYA 01:49 01:50 1m 290.7 km 12 Min 2
9 Nandurbar - NDB 03:10 03:20 10m 390.5 km 09 Min 2
10 Dondaicha - DDE 03:55 03:57 2m 424.9 km 03 Min 2
11 Sindkheda - SNK 04:14 04:16 2m 444.3 km 04 Min 2
12 Amalner - AN 04:53 04:55 2m 485.9 km 07 Min 2
13 Dharangaon - DXG 05:25 05:27 2m 510.8 km 17 Min 2
14 Jalgaon Jn - JL 06:28 06:30 2m 540.5 km 06 Min 2
15 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 07:00 07:05 5m 564.7 km 07 Min 2
16 Malkapur - MKU 07:58 08:00 2m 614.7 km 08 Min 2
17 Nandura - NN 08:23 08:25 2m 642.5 km 12 Min 2
18 Shegaon - SEG 08:40 08:42 2m 667.0 km 12 Min 2
19 Akola Jn - AK 09:17 09:20 3m 704.1 km 10 Min 2
20 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 09:48 09:50 2m 741.3 km 12 Min 2
21 Badnera Jn - BD 10:40 10:45 5m 783.1 km 06 Min 2
22 Dhamangaon - DMN 11:21 11:23 2m 828.7 km 17 Min 2
23 Pulgaon - PLO 11:36 11:37 1m 848.6 km - 2
24 Wardha Jn - WR 11:57 12:00 3m 878.3 km - 2
25 Hinganghat - HGT 12:30 12:31 1m 911.8 km - 2
26 Warora - WRR 12:52 12:54 2m 950.8 km - 2
27 Chandrapur - CD 13:29 13:31 2m 997.2 km - 2
28 Balharshah - BPQ 14:45 14:50 5m 1010.9 km - 2
29 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 15:39 15:40 1m 1080.7 km - 2
30 Manchiryal - MCI 16:14 16:15 1m 1139.1 km - 2
31 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 16:44 16:45 1m 1170.5 km - 2
32 Warangal - WL 17:58 18:00 2m 1254.1 km - 2
33 Mahbubabad - MABD 18:49 18:50 1m 1314.2 km - 2
34 Khammam - KMT 19:09 19:10 1m 1361.6 km - 2
35 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 21:45 21:55 10m 1460.7 km - 2
36 Tenali Jn - TEL 22:28 22:30 2m 1492.2 km - 2
37 Bapatla - BPP 23:08 23:10 2m 1534.8 km - 2
38 Chirala - CLX 23:18 23:20 2m 1549.8 km - 2
39 Ongole - OGL 00:28 00:30 2m 1599.3 km - 3
40 Kavali - KVZ 01:13 01:15 2m 1665.2 km - 3
41 Nellore - NLR 01:58 02:00 2m 1716.0 km - 3
42 Gudur Jn - GDR 02:33 02:35 2m 1754.3 km - 3
43 Sullurupeta - SPE 03:13 03:15 2m 1809.4 km - 3
44 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS 05:05 End - 1892.0 km - 3
Navjeevan Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 21:25 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 12655 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

NAVJEEVAN EXP 12655 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 31:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB). Train 12655 arrives at Nandurbar at 03:10 and departs at 03:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Badnera Jn (BD)
  5. Balharshah (BPQ)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP

  • ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • ADI MAS SFAST (20954)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • ADI MAS HUMSAFA (22920)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP starts from?

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs ?

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP train Click IRCTC