Nellore to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

32 Trains between Nellore to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:32
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:32 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vijayawada will take around 05:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Nellore to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20895 train (RMM BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 12890 train (SMVB TATA EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12852 train (MAS BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 22860 train (MAS PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  22. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  29. 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  30. 22674 train (MQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  31. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Nellore to Vijayawada train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:05. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vijayawada

For more information on Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC