Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vijayawada 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:52
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:07
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:26
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Nellore to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 02967 train (MAS JP SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 07456 train (SC FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 19:26 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:35. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vijayawada will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. 08480 train (BBS FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Nellore to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02967 train (MAS JP SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 07443 train (CCT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08480 train (BBS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07456 train (SC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02808 MAS SRC AC EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • NELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • NELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • NELLORE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vijayawada

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC