Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vijayawada 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:47
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Nellore
NLR
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 19:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vijayawada will take around 07:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 257 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Nellore to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12852 train (BILASPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 18495 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80636 train (BNC HTE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:05. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • 18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • NELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • NELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • NELLORE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vijayawada

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC