Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

39 Trains between Nellore to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:48
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada?

A: 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada?

A: 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Vijayawada will take around 05:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 256 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vijayawada?

A: 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Nellore to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 39 trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 08544 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 16787 train (TEN SVDK EXPRES) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 12390 train (MAS GAYA SF EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 22870 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 08578 train (MS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  19. 06079 train (MS SRC SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  21. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 09716 train (TPTY HSR SF SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  27. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12967 train (MAS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  29. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 13433 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  35. 12664 train (TPJ HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  36. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 06059 train (CBE BJU SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  39. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Nellore to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vijayawada

For more information on Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC