Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vijayawada 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:42
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 258 Kms. It will take 03:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Nellore to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada ?
A. 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 19:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vijayawada will take around 07:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vijayawada is 258 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vijayawada. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Nellore to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82842 train (MAS SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07012 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:05. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • NELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • NELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • NELLORE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vijayawada

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC