Nellore to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Kavali 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
03:08
Kavali
KVZ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:29
Kavali
KVZ
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:09
Kavali
KVZ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:39
Kavali
KVZ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:44
Kavali
KVZ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:24
Kavali
KVZ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:49
Kavali
KVZ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:09
Kavali
KVZ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:19
Kavali
KVZ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:28
Kavali
KVZ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:54
Kavali
KVZ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:19
Kavali
KVZ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:54
Kavali
KVZ
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:08
Kavali
KVZ
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:24
Kavali
KVZ
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:34
Kavali
KVZ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:14
Kavali
KVZ
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:38
Kavali
KVZ
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Kavali
KVZ
22:55
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Kavali trains

Distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Nellore to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 02:28 and reaches Kavali at 03:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Kavali at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Kavali will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Kavali?
A. 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Nellore to Kavali. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali.
Q. What are Nellore to Kavali train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Nellore to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07012 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07134 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Kavali at 10:05. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NELLORE to MORAPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to MANGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to MECHEDA trains
  • NELLORE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • NELLORE to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Kavali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Nellore to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC