Nellore to Kavali Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Nellore to Kavali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Kavali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Kavali
KVZ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Kavali
KVZ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Kavali
KVZ
07:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:45
Kavali
KVZ
08:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Kavali
KVZ
08:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:05
Kavali
KVZ
10:39
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Kavali
KVZ
13:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Kavali
KVZ
13:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Kavali
KVZ
17:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Kavali
KVZ
19:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:35
Kavali
KVZ
20:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Kavali
KVZ
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Kavali
KVZ
21:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Kavali
KVZ
21:19
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:55
Kavali
KVZ
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Kavali
KVZ
21:59
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Kavali
KVZ
23:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:05
Kavali
KVZ
23:48
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Kavali trains

Distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Kavali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Kavali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Kavali at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:05 and reaches Kavali at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Kavali will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Kavali?
A. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) is the fastest train from Nellore to Kavali. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali.
Q. What are Nellore to Kavali train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Nellore to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  5. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  9. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Nellore to Kavali train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Kavali at 10:05. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Kavali.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Kavali train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Kavali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Kavali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Kavali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Kavali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Kavali train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Kavali.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Kavali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Kavali

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Kavali
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Kavali

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Kavali

For more information on Nellore to Kavali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC