Nellore to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Kavali 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
03:08
Kavali
KVZ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:29
Kavali
KVZ
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:09
Kavali
KVZ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:44
Kavali
KVZ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:24
Kavali
KVZ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:49
Kavali
KVZ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:09
Kavali
KVZ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:19
Kavali
KVZ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:54
Kavali
KVZ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:19
Kavali
KVZ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:54
Kavali
KVZ
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:08
Kavali
KVZ
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:24
Kavali
KVZ
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:34
Kavali
KVZ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:14
Kavali
KVZ
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Kavali
KVZ
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 02:28 and reaches Kavali at 03:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Kavali at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Kavali will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Kavali?
A. 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Nellore to Kavali. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali.
Q. What are Nellore to Kavali train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Nellore to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Kavali at 10:05. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NELLORE to MORAPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to MANGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to MECHEDA trains
  • NELLORE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • NELLORE to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Kavali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Nellore to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC