Nellore to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Kavali 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:33
Kavali
KVZ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:23
Kavali
KVZ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:33
Kavali
KVZ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:03
Kavali
KVZ
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:23
Kavali
KVZ
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:44
Kavali
KVZ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:05
Kavali
KVZ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:28
Kavali
KVZ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:38
Kavali
KVZ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:48
Kavali
KVZ
23:14
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Kavali trains

Distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Nellore to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Kavali at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Kavali ?
A. 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Kavali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:14 and reaches Kavali at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Kavali will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Kavali is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Kavali?
A. 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Kavali. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kavali.
Q. What are Nellore to Kavali train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nellore to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07443 train (CCT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02712 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02603 MAS HYB EXP
  • 02733 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NELLORE to MORAPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to MANGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to MECHEDA trains
  • NELLORE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • NELLORE to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Kavali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Nellore to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC