Nellore to Gudur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

37 Trains between Nellore to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:19
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:04
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:39
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:02
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:45
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Gudur Trains

Distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Gudur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Gudur?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Gudur

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Gudur?

A: 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Gudur?

A: 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) is the last train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:50 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:45. This train has 5 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Gudur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Gudur will take around 01:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Gudur?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Gudur?

A: 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Gudur. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur.

Q) What are Nellore to Gudur train timings?

A: 37 trains run from Nellore to Gudur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 08577 train (VSKP MS SUMR SPL) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07482 train (SC TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 04:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 22536 train (BSBS RMM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 22869 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  20. 17237 train (BTTR MAS EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  21. 22632 train (BKN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 07609 train (PAU TPTY SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22707 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  27. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  29. 06508 train (KGP SMVB SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  30. 06082 train (SHM KCVL SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  31. 06064 train (DHN CBE SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  32. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  34. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 07638 train (SNSI TPTY SPL) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  36. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nellore to Gudur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Gudur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Gudur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Gudur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Gudur

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Gudur

For more information on Nellore to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC