Nellore to Gudur Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Nellore to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:43
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Gudur trains

Distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:25 and reaches Gudur Junction at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:30 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Gudur will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Gudur?
A. 22605 train (PRR VM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Gudur. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur.
Q. What are Nellore to Gudur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Nellore to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 20896 train (BBS RMM SF) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 22673 train (BGKT MQ SF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22605 train (PRR VM SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  21. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  22. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  25. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  26. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Gudur train timings?
A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 19:25 and reaches Gudur Junction at 19:25. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Gudur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Gudur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Gudur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Gudur
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Gudur

For more information on Nellore to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC