Nellore to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Gudur 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:12
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:52
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:12
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:29
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:48
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:36
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:40
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Gudur trains

Distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Nellore to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the first train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:48 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the last train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Gudur will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Gudur?
A. 07431 train (NS TPTY SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Gudur. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur.
Q. What are Nellore to Gudur train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Nellore to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07685 train (HYB RMM SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18496 train (BBS RMM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22801 train (VSKP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07431 train (NS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Gudur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 19:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 19:10. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to GUDIVADA trains
  • NELLORE to GUWAHATI trains
  • NELLORE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NELLORE to GUNTUR trains
  • NELLORE to KAVARAIPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to RANCHI trains
  • NELLORE to KOLKATA trains
  • NELLORE to KADAPA trains
  • NELLORE to INDORE trains
  • NELLORE to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to JAMMU trains
  • NELLORE to JHANSI trains
  • NELLORE to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Gudur

  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • For more information on Nellore to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC