Nellore to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Gudur 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:52
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:52
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:29
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:22
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:36
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the first train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:48 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Gudur ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the last train from Nellore to Gudur. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Gudur will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Gudur is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Gudur?
A. 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Gudur. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Nellore to Gudur.
Q. What are Nellore to Gudur train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Nellore to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07166 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12851 train (BSP MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19603 train (AII RMM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12835 train (HTE YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Gudur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 19:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 19:10. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to GUDIVADA trains
  • NELLORE to GUWAHATI trains
  • NELLORE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • NELLORE to GUNTUR trains
  • NELLORE to KAVARAIPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to RANCHI trains
  • NELLORE to KOLKATA trains
  • NELLORE to KADAPA trains
  • NELLORE to INDORE trains
  • NELLORE to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to JAMMU trains
  • NELLORE to JHANSI trains
  • NELLORE to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Gudur

  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • For more information on Nellore to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC