Nellore to Vellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Nellore to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:47
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:15
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vellore Trains

Distance between Nellore to Vellore is 266 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Vellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vellore?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vellore

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Vellore?

A: 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 05:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Vellore?

A: 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:40 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Vellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Vellore will take around 05:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Vellore?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Vellore is 266 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vellore?

A: 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vellore. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore.

Q) What are Nellore to Vellore train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Nellore to Vellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12970 train (JAIPUR CBE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06092 train (BJU KCVL SPL) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  13. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) from Nellore to Vellore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Vellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Vellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Vellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Vellore

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vellore

For more information on Nellore to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC