Nellore to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vellore 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:57
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vellore trains

Distance between Nellore to Vellore is 262 Kms. It will take 05:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Nellore to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vellore ?
A. 18637 train (HTE BNC EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:57 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vellore ?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vellore will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vellore is 262 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vellore?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vellore. It takes 05:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore.
Q. What are Nellore to Vellore train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Nellore to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 18637 train (HTE BNC EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KUPPAM trains
  • NELLORE to KADIRI trains
  • NELLORE to KESINGA trains
  • NELLORE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • NELLORE to KHURDHA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vellore

  • MCN-Mukundarayapuram
  • AJJ-ArakkonamJunction
  • TRL-Tiruvallur
  • PER-Perambur
  • MAS-ChennaiCentral
  • SPE-Sullurupeta
  • NYP-Nayadupeta
  • GDR-GudurJunction
  • For more information on Nellore to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC