Nellore to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Vellore 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Vellore trains

Distance between Nellore to Vellore is 264 Kms. It will take 05:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Nellore to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Vellore ?
A. 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Vellore ?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Vellore. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Vellore will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Vellore is 264 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Vellore?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Vellore. It takes 05:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Vellore.
Q. What are Nellore to Vellore train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Nellore to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07685 train (HYB RMM SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KUPPAM trains
  • NELLORE to KADIRI trains
  • NELLORE to KESINGA trains
  • NELLORE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • NELLORE to KHURDHA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Vellore

  • MCN-Mukundarayapuram
  • AJJ-ArakkonamJunction
  • TRL-Tiruvallur
  • PER-Perambur
  • MAS-ChennaiCentral
  • SPE-Sullurupeta
  • NYP-Nayadupeta
  • GDR-GudurJunction
  • For more information on Nellore to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC