Nellore to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Kazipet 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
06:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:43
Warangal Junction
WL
12:07
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:35
Warangal Junction
WL
14:22
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Kazipet trains

Distance between Nellore to Kazipet is 466 Kms. It will take 06:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kazipet by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Nellore to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Kazipet ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Kazipet. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 18:08 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Kazipet ?
A. 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Kazipet. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 14:22 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Kazipet will take around 10:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Kazipet is 466 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Kazipet?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nellore to Kazipet. It takes 06:42 hrs to reach from Nellore to Kazipet.
Q. What are Nellore to Kazipet train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nellore to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12967 JAIPUR EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to LUCKNOW trains
  • NELLORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • NELLORE to MORAPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to MANGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to MECHEDA trains
  • NELLORE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • NELLORE to MADURAI trains
  • NELLORE to MADANAPALLE trains
  • NELLORE to MORENA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Kazipet

  • WL-Warangal
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • For more information on Nellore to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC