Nellore to Ongole Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Nellore to Ongole


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Ongole
OGL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Ongole
OGL
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:00
Ongole
OGL
03:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Ongole
OGL
04:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Ongole
OGL
08:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:45
Ongole
OGL
09:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:55
Ongole
OGL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Ongole
OGL
09:39
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:05
Ongole
OGL
11:29
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:45
Ongole
OGL
12:09
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:25
Ongole
OGL
13:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Ongole
OGL
14:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Ongole
OGL
14:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:15
Ongole
OGL
14:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:05
Ongole
OGL
17:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Ongole
OGL
18:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:00
Ongole
OGL
19:19
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Ongole
OGL
19:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Ongole
OGL
19:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Ongole
OGL
20:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:35
Ongole
OGL
21:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Ongole
OGL
21:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Ongole
OGL
22:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Ongole
OGL
22:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:55
Ongole
OGL
22:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:15
Ongole
OGL
22:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Ongole
OGL
22:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Ongole
OGL
23:04
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:27
Ongole
OGL
23:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:35
Ongole
OGL
23:54
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Ongole
OGL
00:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:05
Ongole
OGL
00:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:55
Ongole
OGL
01:23
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Ongole trains

Distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Ongole, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Ongole on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Ongole at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the last train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:55 and reaches Ongole at 01:23. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Ongole will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Ongole?
A. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Ongole. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole.
Q. What are Nellore to Ongole train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Nellore to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  7. 07637 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 22669 train (ERS PNBE EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 07481 train (TPTY SC SF SPL) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  30. 02810 train (TPTY BBS SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  31. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  33. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Nellore to Ongole train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Ongole at 10:05. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach Ongole.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Ongole train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Ongole train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Ongole train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Ongole train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Ongole train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Ongole train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Ongole.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Ongole by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Ongole

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Ongole
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Ongole

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Ongole

For more information on Nellore to Ongole train ticket booking. Click IRCTC