Nellore to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Ongole 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:51
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:14
Ongole
OGL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:24
Ongole
OGL
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:54
Ongole
OGL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:24
Ongole
OGL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:44
Ongole
OGL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:59
Ongole
OGL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:19
Ongole
OGL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:24
Ongole
OGL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:49
Ongole
OGL
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:04
Ongole
OGL
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:34
Ongole
OGL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:39
Ongole
OGL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:34
Ongole
OGL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:00
Ongole
OGL
10:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:49
Ongole
OGL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:04
Ongole
OGL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:49
Ongole
OGL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
17:29
Ongole
OGL
16:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:19
Ongole
OGL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:33
Ongole
OGL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:38
Ongole
OGL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:48
Ongole
OGL
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:49
Ongole
OGL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:19
Ongole
OGL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:54
Ongole
OGL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:58
Ongole
OGL
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:24
Ongole
OGL
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:29
Ongole
OGL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:03
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:04
Ongole
OGL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:55
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Ongole trains

Distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Nellore to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:55 and reaches Ongole at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Ongole will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Ongole?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Ongole. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole.
Q. What are Nellore to Ongole train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Nellore to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Ongole at 10:05. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
  • 12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • NELLORE to PEDANA trains
  • NELLORE to PONDURU trains
  • NELLORE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • NELLORE to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • NELLORE to PHAGWARA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NELLORE to PATNA trains
  • NELLORE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • NELLORE to PULLA trains
  • NELLORE to PURI trains
  • NELLORE to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Ongole

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Nellore to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC