Nellore to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Ongole 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:51
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:03
Ongole
OGL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:00
Ongole
OGL
10:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:18
Ongole
OGL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:49
Ongole
OGL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:28
Ongole
OGL
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:33
Ongole
OGL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:58
Ongole
OGL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:58
Ongole
OGL
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Ongole
OGL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:18
Ongole
OGL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:28
Ongole
OGL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:33
Ongole
OGL
21:15
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Ongole trains

Distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Nellore to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:15 and reaches Ongole at 22:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Ongole will take around 01:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Ongole?
A. 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Ongole. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole.
Q. What are Nellore to Ongole train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Nellore to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08480 train (BBS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02808 MAS SRC AC EXP
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • NELLORE to PEDANA trains
  • NELLORE to PONDURU trains
  • NELLORE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • NELLORE to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • NELLORE to PHAGWARA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NELLORE to PATNA trains
  • NELLORE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • NELLORE to PULLA trains
  • NELLORE to PURI trains
  • NELLORE to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Ongole

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Nellore to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC