Nellore to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Ongole 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:10
Ongole
OGL
22:31
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:51
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:54
Ongole
OGL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:24
Ongole
OGL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:44
Ongole
OGL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:59
Ongole
OGL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:19
Ongole
OGL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:38
Ongole
OGL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:24
Ongole
OGL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:49
Ongole
OGL
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:04
Ongole
OGL
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:24
Ongole
OGL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:34
Ongole
OGL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:39
Ongole
OGL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:34
Ongole
OGL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:00
Ongole
OGL
10:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:44
Ongole
OGL
12:07
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:49
Ongole
OGL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:04
Ongole
OGL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:44
Ongole
OGL
14:22
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:48
Ongole
OGL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:19
Ongole
OGL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:39
Ongole
OGL
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:18
Ongole
OGL
17:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:33
Ongole
OGL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:53
Ongole
OGL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:38
Ongole
OGL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:19
Ongole
OGL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:54
Ongole
OGL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:59
Ongole
OGL
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:24
Ongole
OGL
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:29
Ongole
OGL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:03
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:04
Ongole
OGL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:45
Ongole
OGL
22:12
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Ongole trains

Distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Nellore to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 06042 train (MAS HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:31 and reaches Ongole at 00:10. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Ongole ?
A. 06059 train (MAS SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Nellore to Ongole. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:12 and reaches Ongole at 23:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Ongole will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Ongole is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Ongole?
A. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) is the fastest train from Nellore to Ongole. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Nellore to Ongole.
Q. What are Nellore to Ongole train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Nellore to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 06042 train (MAS HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06017 train (CBE ASN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07012 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY NS SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06059 train (MAS SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Ongole at 10:05. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12666 CAPE HWH EXP
  • 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • NELLORE to PEDANA trains
  • NELLORE to PONDURU trains
  • NELLORE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • NELLORE to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • NELLORE to PHAGWARA trains
  • NELLORE to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NELLORE to PATNA trains
  • NELLORE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • NELLORE to PULLA trains
  • NELLORE to PURI trains
  • NELLORE to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Ongole

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Nellore to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC