Nellore to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Renigunta 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
02:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:29
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:57
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Renigunta trains

Distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Nellore to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 02:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:00 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:38. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Renigunta will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Renigunta?
A. 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Nellore to Renigunta. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta.
Q. What are Nellore to Renigunta train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nellore to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07418 train (NSL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09715 train (JP RU SPL) - Departs at 11:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20889 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18637 train (HTE BNC EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 07418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to SALEM trains
  • NELLORE to BENGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to SABARMATI trains
  • NELLORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • NELLORE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • NELLORE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • NELLORE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • NELLORE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to SHORANUR trains
  • NELLORE to SATTUR trains
  • NELLORE to SASARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Renigunta

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Nellore to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC