Nellore to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Renigunta 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:28
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:06
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:23
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Renigunta trains

Distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Nellore to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta ?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:30 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta ?
A. 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:00 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Renigunta will take around 03:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Renigunta?
A. 02845 train (BBS BNC SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Renigunta. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta.
Q. What are Nellore to Renigunta train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nellore to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02845 train (BBS BNC SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08479 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 02845 BBS BNC SPL
  • 07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 08479 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to SALEM trains
  • NELLORE to BENGALURU trains
  • NELLORE to SABARMATI trains
  • NELLORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • NELLORE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • NELLORE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • NELLORE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • NELLORE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • NELLORE to SHORANUR trains
  • NELLORE to SATTUR trains
  • NELLORE to SASARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Renigunta

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Nellore to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC