Nellore to Renigunta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Nellore to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:42
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:00
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Renigunta Trains

Distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nellore to Renigunta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Renigunta?

A: There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Renigunta

Q) Which is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta?

A: 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 01:00 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta?

A: 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Renigunta. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:42 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nellore to Renigunta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nellore to Renigunta will take around 03:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nellore to Renigunta?

A: The total distance between Nellore to Renigunta is 122 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nellore to Renigunta?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Nellore to Renigunta. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Renigunta.

Q) What are Nellore to Renigunta train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Nellore to Renigunta, please find below their departure times

  1. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  3. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 22707 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  10. 20701 train (TPTY VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) from Nellore to Renigunta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nellore to Renigunta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Renigunta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Renigunta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Nellore

Important Trains from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Nellore

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Renigunta

For more information on Nellore to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC