Nellore to Chirala Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Chirala 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:19
Chirala
CLX
23:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:28
Chirala
CLX
00:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:11
Chirala
CLX
02:07
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:38
Chirala
CLX
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:55
Chirala
CLX
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:08
Chirala
CLX
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:34
Chirala
CLX
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:36
Chirala
CLX
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:43
Chirala
CLX
19:26
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:58
Chirala
CLX
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:23
Chirala
CLX
19:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:33
Chirala
CLX
20:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:05
Chirala
CLX
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:08
Chirala
CLX
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:13
Chirala
CLX
21:15
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Chirala trains

Distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

FAQ Nellore to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:14 and reaches Chirala at 01:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:15 and reaches Chirala at 23:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Chirala will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Chirala?
A. 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Chirala. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala.
Q. What are Nellore to Chirala train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Nellore to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02646 train (KCVL INDB FEST) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07456 train (SC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07443 train (CCT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02712 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02603 MAS HYB EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chirala
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • NELLORE to CHITTOOR trains
  • NELLORE to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NELLORE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • NELLORE to DURGAPUR trains
  • NELLORE to DHANBAD trains
  • NELLORE to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chirala

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Chirala

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Nellore to Chirala train ticket booking Click IRCTC