Nellore to Chirala Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Chirala 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:27
Chirala
CLX
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:35
Chirala
CLX
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:04
Chirala
CLX
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:30
Chirala
CLX
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:43
Chirala
CLX
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:59
Chirala
CLX
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:04
Chirala
CLX
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:39
Chirala
CLX
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:29
Chirala
CLX
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:31
Chirala
CLX
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:04
Chirala
CLX
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:22
Chirala
CLX
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:49
Chirala
CLX
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:05
Chirala
CLX
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:17
Chirala
CLX
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:24
Chirala
CLX
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:49
Chirala
CLX
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:29
Chirala
CLX
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:42
Chirala
CLX
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:09
Chirala
CLX
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:23
Chirala
CLX
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Chirala
CLX
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Chirala
CLX
21:33
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Chirala trains

Distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

FAQ Nellore to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:55 and reaches Chirala at 01:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:33 and reaches Chirala at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Chirala will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Chirala?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Chirala. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala.
Q. What are Nellore to Chirala train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nellore to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Chirala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Chirala at 10:05. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Chirala.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Chirala
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • NELLORE to CHITTOOR trains
  • NELLORE to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NELLORE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • NELLORE to DURGAPUR trains
  • NELLORE to DHANBAD trains
  • NELLORE to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chirala

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Chirala

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Nellore to Chirala train ticket booking Click IRCTC