Nellore to Chirala Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Chirala 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:54
Chirala
CLX
22:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:27
Chirala
CLX
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:58
Chirala
CLX
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:04
Chirala
CLX
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:30
Chirala
CLX
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:43
Chirala
CLX
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:59
Chirala
CLX
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:04
Chirala
CLX
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:15
Chirala
CLX
05:47
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:19
Chirala
CLX
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:39
Chirala
CLX
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:31
Chirala
CLX
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:04
Chirala
CLX
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:03
Chirala
CLX
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:22
Chirala
CLX
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:49
Chirala
CLX
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:05
Chirala
CLX
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:17
Chirala
CLX
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:24
Chirala
CLX
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:49
Chirala
CLX
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:29
Chirala
CLX
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:42
Chirala
CLX
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:09
Chirala
CLX
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:23
Chirala
CLX
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Chirala
CLX
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:49
Chirala
CLX
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 22:48 and reaches Chirala at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:55 and reaches Chirala at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Chirala will take around 03:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Chirala?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Chirala. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala.
Q. What are Nellore to Chirala train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Nellore to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Chirala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Chirala at 10:05. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Chirala.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Chirala
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • NELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NELLORE to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to CUTTACK trains
  • NELLORE to CHITTOOR trains
  • NELLORE to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NELLORE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • NELLORE to DURGAPUR trains
  • NELLORE to DHANBAD trains
  • NELLORE to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Chirala

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Chirala

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Nellore to Chirala train ticket booking Click IRCTC