Nellore to Chirala Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Nellore to Chirala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Chirala
CLX
03:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Chirala
CLX
03:44
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Chirala
CLX
04:44
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Chirala
CLX
08:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:45
Chirala
CLX
09:59
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Chirala
CLX
10:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:05
Chirala
CLX
12:04
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Chirala
CLX
14:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Chirala
CLX
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Chirala
CLX
19:09
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Chirala
CLX
20:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Chirala
CLX
21:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:15
Chirala
CLX
21:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:35
Chirala
CLX
21:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Chirala
CLX
21:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Chirala
CLX
22:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Chirala
CLX
22:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:55
Chirala
CLX
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:15
Chirala
CLX
23:13
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Chirala
CLX
23:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Chirala
CLX
23:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Chirala
CLX
00:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:32
Chirala
CLX
01:35
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Chirala trains

Distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Chirala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Chirala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Chirala at 03:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Chirala ?
A. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Chirala. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:32 and reaches Chirala at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Chirala will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Chirala is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Chirala?
A. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Chirala. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Nellore to Chirala.
Q. What are Nellore to Chirala train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Nellore to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  6. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Nellore to Chirala train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Chirala at 10:05. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Chirala.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Chirala train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Chirala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Chirala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Chirala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Chirala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Chirala train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Chirala.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Chirala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Chirala

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Chirala
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Chirala

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Chirala

For more information on Nellore to Chirala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC