Nellore to Tenali Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Nellore to Tenali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nellore to Tenali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:55
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:29
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:53
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
07:45
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:39
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:59
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:24
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
12:45
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:37
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:55
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
21:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:43
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:55
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:32
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tenali trains

Distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nellore to Tenali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nellore to Tenali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nellore to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 00:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 04:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 23:32 and reaches Tenali Junction at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tenali will take around 03:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tenali?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tenali. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali.
Q. What are Nellore to Tenali train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Nellore to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07696 train (RMD SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12375 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 12603 train (MAS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
Q. BZA JANSHATABDI from Nellore to Tenali train timings?
A. BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Tenali Junction at 10:05. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.
Q. How do I book Nellore to Tenali train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nellore to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nellore to Tenali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nellore to Tenali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nellore to Tenali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nellore to Tenali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nellore to Tenali train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nellore to Tenali.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nellore to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nellore to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nellore to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nellore to Tenali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nellore

Top train routes from Tenali

Important Trains from Nellore
Important Trains from Tenali
Popular Routes from Nellore
Popular Routes from Tenali

Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tenali

For more information on Nellore to Tenali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC