Nellore to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Tenali 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:58
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:33
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:47
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:15 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tenali will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tenali. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali.
Q. What are Nellore to Tenali train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Nellore to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Tenali Junction at 10:05. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NELLORE to THANJAVUR trains
  • NELLORE to TANUKU trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NELLORE to TUNI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • NELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • NELLORE to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tenali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Nellore to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC