Nellore to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Tenali 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:34
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:46
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:02
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:38
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:10
S M T W T F S
₹1152.7
Check Availability
Nellore
NLR
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
11:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
18:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:12
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:08
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:48
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:23
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:15
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tenali trains

Distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Nellore to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:15 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tenali will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tenali. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali.
Q. What are Nellore to Tenali train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Nellore to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07134 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07012 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Nellore to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Nellore at 10:05 and reaches Tenali Junction at 10:05. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NELLORE to THANJAVUR trains
  • NELLORE to TANUKU trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NELLORE to TUNI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • NELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • NELLORE to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tenali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Nellore to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC