Nellore to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Tenali 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
00:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
02:13
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:29
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:55
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:38
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
15:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:50
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:20
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:33
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
22:58
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
23:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:30
S M T W T F S

Nellore to Tenali trains

Distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Nellore to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the first train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:15 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Tenali ?
A. 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Nellore to Tenali. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 20:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Tenali will take around 03:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Tenali is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Tenali?
A. 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Nellore to Tenali. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Nellore to Tenali.
Q. What are Nellore to Tenali train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Nellore to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02840 train (MAS BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02603 train (MAS HYB EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02840 MAS BBS FEST SPL
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02712 MAS BZA SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NELLORE to THANJAVUR trains
  • NELLORE to TANUKU trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NELLORE to TUNI trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • NELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • NELLORE to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Tenali

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Nellore to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC