Kollam to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Aluva 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Aluva with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:03
Aluva
AWY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:18
Aluva
AWY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:38
Aluva
AWY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
Aluva
AWY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:58
Aluva
AWY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:58
Aluva
AWY
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
Aluva
AWY
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:48
Aluva
AWY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:49
Aluva
AWY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:48
Aluva
AWY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:58
Aluva
AWY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:18
Aluva
AWY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:38
Aluva
AWY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:58
Aluva
AWY
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:33
Aluva
AWY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:03
Aluva
AWY
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:23
Aluva
AWY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:43
Aluva
AWY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:43
Aluva
AWY
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:13
Aluva
AWY
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:30
Aluva
AWY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:08
Aluva
AWY
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Aluva ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Aluva. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:13 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Aluva ?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Aluva. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Aluva at 22:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Aluva will take around 04:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Aluva is 169 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Aluva?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kollam to Aluva. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Kollam to Aluva.
Q. What are Kollam to Aluva train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kollam to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Aluva at 06:55. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA
  • ALUVA to VARKALA
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE
  • ALUVA to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • KOLLAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLLAM to VADAKARA
  • KOLLAM to BHARUCH
  • KOLLAM to BADARPUR
  • KOLLAM to BHOPAL
  • KOLLAM to VADODARA
  • KOLLAM to BOTAD
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • PRND-Perinad
  • For more information on Kollam to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC