Kollam to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Aluva 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:03
Aluva
AWY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:18
Aluva
AWY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:03
Aluva
AWY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:38
Aluva
AWY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
Aluva
AWY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:58
Aluva
AWY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:58
Aluva
AWY
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:43
Aluva
AWY
01:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
Aluva
AWY
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:48
Aluva
AWY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:49
Aluva
AWY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:48
Aluva
AWY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:18
Aluva
AWY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:38
Aluva
AWY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:58
Aluva
AWY
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:33
Aluva
AWY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:18
Aluva
AWY
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:03
Aluva
AWY
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:23
Aluva
AWY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:43
Aluva
AWY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:53
Aluva
AWY
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:13
Aluva
AWY
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:43
Aluva
AWY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:08
Aluva
AWY
18:40
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Aluva trains

Distance between Kollam to Aluva is 170 Kms. It will take 02:54 hrs to reach from Kollam to Aluva by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Kollam to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Aluva ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Aluva. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:13 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Aluva ?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Aluva. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Aluva at 22:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Aluva will take around 04:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Aluva is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Aluva?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kollam to Aluva. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Kollam to Aluva.
Q. What are Kollam to Aluva train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Kollam to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19331 train (KCVL INDORE EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Aluva at 06:55. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLLAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to BHARUCH trains
  • KOLLAM to BADARPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to BHOPAL trains
  • KOLLAM to VADODARA trains
  • KOLLAM to BOTAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Aluva

  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • MNTT-Mulanturutti
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • VARD-VaikomRoad
  • KRPP-Kuruppanthara
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • PRND-Perinad
  • For more information on Kollam to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC