Kollam to Varkala Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Varkala 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:54
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:24
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:42
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:34
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:49
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:44
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:29
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:53
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:59
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:33
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:04
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:14
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:19
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:50
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Varkala trains

Distance between Kollam to Varkala is 24 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Kollam to Varkala by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varkala.

FAQ Kollam to Varkala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Varkala?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Varkala
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Varkala ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Varkala. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 02:20 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 02:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Varkala ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Varkala. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 21:19. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Varkala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Varkala will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Varkala?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Varkala is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Varkala?
A. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Varkala. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Kollam to Varkala.
Q. What are Kollam to Varkala train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kollam to Varkala, please find below their departure times
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Varkala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 19:55 and reaches Varkala Sivagiri at 19:55. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach Varkala Sivagiri.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Varkala
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to VAPI trains
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VERAVAL trains
  • KOLLAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KOLLAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KOLLAM to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KOLLAM to GHORADONGRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Varkala

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Varkala

  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Kollam to Varkala train ticket booking Click IRCTC