Kollam to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Shoranur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:07
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:52
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:40
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Shoranur trains

Distance between Kollam to Shoranur is 256 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Kollam to Shoranur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Kollam to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Shoranur ?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Shoranur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:07 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Shoranur ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the last train from Kollam to Shoranur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 15:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 20:52. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Shoranur will take around 07:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Shoranur is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Shoranur?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kollam to Shoranur. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Kollam to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kollam to Shoranur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kollam to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22659 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19331 train (KCVL INDORE EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kollam to Shoranur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kollam Junction at 20:07 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 20:07. It takes 04:38 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to SATTUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHERTHALA trains
  • KOLLAM to SURAT trains
  • KOLLAM to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • KOLLAM to SIVAKASI trains
  • KOLLAM to SRIVILLIPUTHUR trains
  • KOLLAM to TANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUR trains
  • KOLLAM to THANJAVUR trains
  • KOLLAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to THANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Shoranur

  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • AWY-Aluva
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • For more information on Kollam to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC