Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Kayamkulam 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:34
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:29
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 00:28 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Kayamkulam will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Kollam to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06016 train (VLNK ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06064 train (QLN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 06:55. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to GOA trains
  • KOLLAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MADURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MALDA trains
  • KOLLAM to MELATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Kayamkulam

  • PRND-PERINAD
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • KPY-KARUNAGAPALLI
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • For more information on Kollam to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC