Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Kayamkulam 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:07
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:57
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:46
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:42
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:47
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:36
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:22
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:54
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:36
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:55
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:07
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam is 41 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Kayamkulam will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Kollam to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06070 train (TEN BSP FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06164 train (KCVL LTT SPL) - Departs at 08:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09261 train (KCVL PBR SF SPL) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06327 train (PUU GUV SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:57 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 06:57. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06791 TEN PGT SPL
  • 06070 TEN BSP FESTSPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS
  • 02512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06164 KCVL LTT SPL
  • 2075 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2431 TVC NZM EXP
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to GOA trains
  • KOLLAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MADURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MALDA trains
  • KOLLAM to MELATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Kayamkulam

  • KPY-Karugapalli
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • OCR-Ochira
  • PRND-Perid
  • STKT-Sasthankotta
  • For more information on Kollam to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC