Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Kayamkulam 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:34
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam is 41 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Kollam to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 00:28 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Kayamkulam will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Kayamkulam is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Kayamkulam. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Kollam to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 06:55. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12483 AMRITSAR EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to GOA trains
  • KOLLAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MADURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MALDA trains
  • KOLLAM to MELATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Kayamkulam

  • PRND-PERINAD
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • KPY-KARUNAGAPALLI
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • For more information on Kollam to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC