Kollam to Mavelikkara Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Mavelikkara 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:16
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:57
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
13:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:47
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:05
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:06
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:07
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Mavelikkara trains

Distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara is 49 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

FAQ Kollam to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) is the first train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 05:00 and reaches Mavelikkara at 06:04. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Mavelikkara at 23:06. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Mavelikkara will take around 01:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A. 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Kollam to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kollam to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Mavelikkara

  • MAVELIKKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ALUVA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ANGAMALY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SALEM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Mavelikkara
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOLLAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • KOLLAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • KOLLAM to NILAMBUR trains
  • KOLLAM to SILIGURI trains
  • KOLLAM to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to PARASSALA trains
  • KOLLAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to PORBANDAR trains
  • KOLLAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Mavelikkara

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • For more information on Kollam to Mavelikkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC