Kollam to Mavelikkara Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Mavelikkara 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:03
Mavelikkara
MVLK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:49
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:14
Mavelikkara
MVLK
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:14
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Mavelikkara trains

Distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara is 49 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

FAQ Kollam to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:55 and reaches Mavelikkara at 06:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Mavelikkara at 22:54. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Mavelikkara will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Mavelikkara is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Mavelikkara. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Kollam to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kollam to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Mavelikkara train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Mavelikkara at 15:40. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach Mavelikkara.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Mavelikkara

  • MAVELIKKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ALUVA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ANGAMALY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SALEM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Mavelikkara
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOLLAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • KOLLAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • KOLLAM to NILAMBUR trains
  • KOLLAM to SILIGURI trains
  • KOLLAM to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to PARASSALA trains
  • KOLLAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to PORBANDAR trains
  • KOLLAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Mavelikkara

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • For more information on Kollam to Mavelikkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC