Kollam to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Karunagappally 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:03
Karunagappally
KPY
04:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:35
Karunagappally
KPY
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:47
Karunagappally
KPY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:28
Karunagappally
KPY
08:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:58
Karunagappally
KPY
10:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:34
Karunagappally
KPY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:05
Karunagappally
KPY
18:36
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:29
Karunagappally
KPY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:32
Karunagappally
KPY
20:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:59
Karunagappally
KPY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:07
Karunagappally
KPY
21:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:17
Karunagappally
KPY
21:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:36
Karunagappally
KPY
22:07
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Kollam to Karunagappally is 28 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Kollam to Karunagappally by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Kollam to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Karunagappally ?
A. 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:38 and reaches Karunagappally at 05:03. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Karunagappally ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Karunagappally at 22:36. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Karunagappally will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Karunagappally is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Karunagappally?
A. 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Kollam to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Kollam to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kollam to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 06606 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06791 train (TEN PGT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06604 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 06606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KORBA trains
  • KOLLAM to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KOLLAM to KELBAIWADI trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Karunagappally

  • PRND-PERINAD
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • For more information on Kollam to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC