Kollam to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Karunagappally 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:04
Karunagappally
KPY
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:24
Karunagappally
KPY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:44
Karunagappally
KPY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:54
Karunagappally
KPY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:24
Karunagappally
KPY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:39
Karunagappally
KPY
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:59
Karunagappally
KPY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:39
Karunagappally
KPY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:04
Karunagappally
KPY
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:27
Karunagappally
KPY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:39
Karunagappally
KPY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:54
Karunagappally
KPY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:59
Karunagappally
KPY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:19
Karunagappally
KPY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:29
Karunagappally
KPY
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Kollam to Karunagappally is 28 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Kollam to Karunagappally by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Kollam to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Karunagappally ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:33 and reaches Karunagappally at 05:04. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Karunagappally ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Karunagappally at 22:29. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Karunagappally will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Karunagappally is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Karunagappally?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Karunagappally. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Kollam to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Kollam to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kollam to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KORBA trains
  • KOLLAM to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KOLLAM to KELBAIWADI trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Karunagappally

  • PRND-PERINAD
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • For more information on Kollam to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC