Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 64 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 02:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12644 train (SWARNA JAYANTI) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22656 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22113 train (LTT KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 19:55 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 19:55. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to VAPI trains
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VERAVAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC