Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram 31 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:55
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
16:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 02:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 03:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:00. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22677 train (KOCHUVELI ACEXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 12:45 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 12:45. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI
  • KOLLAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to VAPI
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBADI
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBALAM
  • KOLLAM to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • KOLLAM to VERAVAL
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC