Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

32 Trains between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:03
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:13
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:23
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:33
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:42
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:52
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:36
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:35
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 64 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram

Q) Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 02:30 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?

A: 20633 train (TVC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram.

Q) What are Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?

A: 32 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times

  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12697 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  14. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  17. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19578 train (JAM TEN EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  19. 20631 train (MAQ TVC VB EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  21. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  26. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 20633 train (TVC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  32. 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Kollam Junction at 12:00 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 13:20. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli.

Q) How do I book Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kollam

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Kollam

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram

Popular Routes from Kollam

Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC