Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:45
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:07
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:37
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:24
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 65 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 10:08 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 11:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:24 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:15. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 06724 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06724 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 06345 train (LTT TVC SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 12:07 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 12:07. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02081 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 06724 QLN MS EXPRESS
  • 02511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06345 LTT TVC SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02075 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to VAPI trains
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • KOLLAM to VANIYAMBALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VERAVAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC