Kollam to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Chengannur 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Chengannur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:24
Chengannur
CNGR
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:19
Chengannur
CNGR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:39
Chengannur
CNGR
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:04
Chengannur
CNGR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:34
Chengannur
CNGR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:04
Chengannur
CNGR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:29
Chengannur
CNGR
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:29
Chengannur
CNGR
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:18
Chengannur
CNGR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:39
Chengannur
CNGR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:23
Chengannur
CNGR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:34
Chengannur
CNGR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:54
Chengannur
CNGR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:34
Chengannur
CNGR
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:24
Chengannur
CNGR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:59
Chengannur
CNGR
19:04
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:09
Chengannur
CNGR
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:48
Chengannur
CNGR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:39
Chengannur
CNGR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:59
Chengannur
CNGR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:09
Chengannur
CNGR
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Chengannur ?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Chengannur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:23 and reaches Chengannur at 02:24. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Chengannur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Chengannur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Chengannur at 23:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Chengannur will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Chengannur is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Chengannur?
A. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Kollam to Chengannur. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Kollam to Chengannur.
Q. What are Kollam to Chengannur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kollam to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:04 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Kollam to Chengannur train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Kollam Junction at 09:38 and reaches Chengannur at 09:38. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach Chengannur.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI
  • KOLLAM to DAUND
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN
  • KOLLAM to DINDIGUL
  • KOLLAM to DHUPGURI
  • KOLLAM to DURG
  • KOLLAM to ERODE
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Chengannur

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Kollam to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC