Kollam to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Chengannur 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:38
Chengannur
CNGR
01:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:01
Chengannur
CNGR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:19
Chengannur
CNGR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:39
Chengannur
CNGR
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:34
Chengannur
CNGR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:04
Chengannur
CNGR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:29
Chengannur
CNGR
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:08
Chengannur
CNGR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:29
Chengannur
CNGR
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:18
Chengannur
CNGR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:39
Chengannur
CNGR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:23
Chengannur
CNGR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:34
Chengannur
CNGR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:54
Chengannur
CNGR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:04
Chengannur
CNGR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:03
Chengannur
CNGR
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:24
Chengannur
CNGR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:09
Chengannur
CNGR
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:48
Chengannur
CNGR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:23
Chengannur
CNGR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:39
Chengannur
CNGR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:59
Chengannur
CNGR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:09
Chengannur
CNGR
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Chengannur trains

Distance between Kollam to Chengannur is 62 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Kollam to Chengannur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Kollam to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Chengannur ?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Chengannur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:43 and reaches Chengannur at 02:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Chengannur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Chengannur. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Chengannur at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Chengannur will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Chengannur is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Chengannur?
A. 22659 train (DEHRADUN EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Chengannur. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Kollam to Chengannur.
Q. What are Kollam to Chengannur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Kollam to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07142 train (QLN HYB EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22659 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Chengannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Chengannur at 15:40. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach Chengannur.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK trains
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KOLLAM to DAUND trains
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • KOLLAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOLLAM to DHUPGURI trains
  • KOLLAM to DURG trains
  • KOLLAM to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Chengannur

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Kollam to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC