Kollam to Kottayam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Kottayam 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:07
Kottayam
KTYM
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:12
Kottayam
KTYM
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:17
Kottayam
KTYM
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:17
Kottayam
KTYM
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:02
Kottayam
KTYM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:27
Kottayam
KTYM
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:57
Kottayam
KTYM
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:22
Kottayam
KTYM
09:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:05
Kottayam
KTYM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:12
Kottayam
KTYM
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:07
Kottayam
KTYM
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:22
Kottayam
KTYM
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:22
Kottayam
KTYM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:18
Kottayam
KTYM
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:32
Kottayam
KTYM
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:32
Kottayam
KTYM
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
Kottayam
KTYM
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:47
Kottayam
KTYM
19:04
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:13
Kottayam
KTYM
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:32
Kottayam
KTYM
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:27
Kottayam
KTYM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:47
Kottayam
KTYM
21:45
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Kottayam trains

Distance between Kollam to Kottayam is 96 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kottayam by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kottayam.

FAQ Kollam to Kottayam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Kottayam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Kottayam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Kottayam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Kottayam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Kottayam at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Kottayam ?
A. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Kottayam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Kottayam at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Kottayam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Kottayam will take around 02:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Kottayam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Kottayam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Kottayam?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Kollam to Kottayam. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Kollam to Kottayam.
Q. What are Kollam to Kottayam train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Kollam to Kottayam, please find below their departure times
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:04 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Kollam to Kottayam train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Kollam Junction at 09:38 and reaches Kottayam at 09:38. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach Kottayam.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Kottayam

  • KOTTAYAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOTTAYAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOTTAYAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOTTAYAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kottayam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to MOODALKATTE trains
  • KOLLAM to KELBAIWADI trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOLLAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KOLLAM to GOA trains
  • KOLLAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KOLLAM to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kottayam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Kottayam

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • CGV-Chingavanam
  • For more information on Kollam to Kottayam train ticket booking Click IRCTC