Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thiruvalla 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Thiruvalla with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:58
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:37
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:04
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:23 and reaches Tiruvalla at 02:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvalla will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06016 train (VLNK ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Tiruvalla at 15:40. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to TENKASI
  • KOLLAM to TADIPATRI
  • KOLLAM to TIRUPPUR
  • KOLLAM to THURAVOOR
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI
  • KOLLAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to VAPI
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvalla

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Kollam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC