Kollam to Thiruvalla Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Kollam to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:19
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:38
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:56
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:08
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:26
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:51
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:07
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:08
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:16
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:42
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:47
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:21
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:47
Tiruvalla
TRVL
16:54
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:54
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:18
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:27
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:06
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:34
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:35
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:49
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:01
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:03
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:21
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla is 71 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kollam to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kollam to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvalla?

A: There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvalla

Q) Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla?

A: 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 22:03 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:21. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvalla will take around 01:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla?

A: The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla?

A: 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla.

Q) What are Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times

  1. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  8. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16327 train (MDU GUV EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) LTT GARIB RATH from Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: LTT GARIB RATH departs from Kollam Junction at 10:08 and reaches Tiruvalla at 11:16. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

Q) How do I book Kollam to Thiruvalla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kollam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kollam to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kollam to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kollam to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kollam to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kollam to Thiruvalla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kollam to Thiruvalla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kollam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kollam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kollam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kollam to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kollam

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Kollam
Important Trains from Thiruvalla
Popular Routes from Kollam
Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvalla

For more information on Kollam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC