Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thiruvalla 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:29
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:04
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:34
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla is 71 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Kollam to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:29. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:19. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thiruvalla will take around 01:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thiruvalla is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Kollam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thiruvalla train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Tiruvalla at 15:40. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to TENKASI trains
  • KOLLAM to TADIPATRI trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUMALAIPPETTAI trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to VAPI trains
  • KOLLAM to VAIKOM trains
  • KOLLAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • KOLLAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thiruvalla

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • For more information on Kollam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC