Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

34 Trains between Kollam to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:38
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:38
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:57
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:12
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:08
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:26
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:51
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:08
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:37
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:38
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:47
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:42
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:53
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:18
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:36
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:12
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:03
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:03
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:15
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

Distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 152 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kollam to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kollam to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 22:03 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kollam to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kollam to Ernakulam will take around 04:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kollam to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 152 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kollam to Ernakulam?

A: 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Kollam to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 34 trains run from Kollam to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  18. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  19. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  24. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16319 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  28. 16327 train (MDU GUV EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CLT JANSHATABDI from Kollam to Ernakulam train timings?

A: CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:57 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:12. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).

Q) How do I book Kollam to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kollam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kollam to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kollam to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kollam to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kollam to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kollam to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kollam to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kollam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kollam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kollam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kollam to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kollam

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Kollam

Important Trains from Ernakulam

Popular Routes from Kollam

Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Kollam to Ernakulam

For more information on Kollam to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC