Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Ernakulam 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:57
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:52
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:03
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:13
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 151 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Kollam to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam ?
A. 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 06:57 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam ?
A. 02431 train (TVC NDLS EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:13 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 22:30. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Ernakulam will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Ernakulam?
A. 02431 train (TVC NDLS EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Kollam to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kollam to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (TVC KRBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02431 train (TVC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:57 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:57. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 02648 TVC KRBA EXPRESS
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02641 TVC SHM FEST SPL
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to ITARSI trains
  • KOLLAM to FEROKE trains
  • KOLLAM to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOLLAM to GURUVAYUR trains
  • KOLLAM to HARIPAD trains
  • KOLLAM to HAPA trains
  • KOLLAM to HOSUR trains
  • KOLLAM to HAVERI trains
  • KOLLAM to KOLKATA trains
  • KOLLAM to INDORE trains
  • KOLLAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • KOLLAM to JHANSI trains
  • KOLLAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • CNGR-CHENGANNUR
  • CYN-CHERIYANAD
  • MVLK-MAVELIKARA
  • KYJ-KAYANKULAM
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • KPY-KARUNAGAPALLI
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • PRND-PERINAD
  • For more information on Kollam to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC