Kollam to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Ernakulam 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:50
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:07
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:53
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:25
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 151 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Kollam to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam ?
A. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Ernakulam will take around 04:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Ernakulam is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Ernakulam?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Ernakulam. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Kollam to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Kollam to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Kollam to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 06:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:55. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Ernakulam Junction (South).

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to ITARSI trains
  • KOLLAM to FEROKE trains
  • KOLLAM to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOLLAM to GURUVAYUR trains
  • KOLLAM to HARIPAD trains
  • KOLLAM to HAPA trains
  • KOLLAM to HOSUR trains
  • KOLLAM to HAVERI trains
  • KOLLAM to KOLKATA trains
  • KOLLAM to INDORE trains
  • KOLLAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • KOLLAM to JHANSI trains
  • KOLLAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Ernakulam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • CNGR-CHENGANNUR
  • CYN-CHERIYANAD
  • MVLK-MAVELIKARA
  • KYJ-KAYANKULAM
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • KPY-KARUNAGAPALLI
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • PRND-PERINAD
  • For more information on Kollam to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC