Kharagpur to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Kolkata 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:48
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:58
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:23
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:22
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:22
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:20
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
09:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:25
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:23
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
11:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:08
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:48
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:38
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:52
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:46
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:10
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:57
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:33
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Kolkata trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Kolkata is 115 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Kolkata by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Kharagpur to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Kolkata ?
A. 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Kolkata. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Kolkata ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Kolkata. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Kolkata will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Kolkata is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A. 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Kolkata. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Kolkata.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Kolkata train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Kharagpur to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58014 train (BKSC HWH PAS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58012 train (CKP HWH PAS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18616 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 04:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22804 train (SBP HWH SUP EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12151 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12814 train (STEEL EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12828 train (PRR HWH EXP) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22832 train (HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22892 train (RNC HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08094 train (VZR SHM SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12886 train (ARANYAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12022 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12884 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Kharagpur to Kolkata train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Kharagpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:50. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER
  • 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to IGATPURI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JALESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JHARGRAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JALGAON trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JETALSAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Kolkata

  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • DUAN-DUAN
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • NPMR-NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • NDGJ-NANDAHGANJA
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • GGTA-GHORAGHATA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • ABB-ABADA
  • SEL-SANKRALL
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • DSNR-DASHNAGAR
  • TPKR-TIKIAPARA
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC