Kharagpur to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Khurdha 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kharagpur to Khurdha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:35
S M T W T F S
₹1080.4
Check Availability
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kharagpur to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Khurdha ?
A. 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Khurdha ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Khurdha will take around 06:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Khurdha is 343 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Khurdha.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Khurdha train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kharagpur to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22887 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KHURDHA to PURI
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to KATWA
  • KHARAGPUR to KAYAMKULAM
  • KHARAGPUR to KAMAKHYA
  • KHARAGPUR to HIRANCHIPA
  • KHARAGPUR to GOA
  • KHARAGPUR to MANGALURU
  • KHARAGPUR to CHENNAI
  • KHARAGPUR to MAU
  • KHARAGPUR to MECHEDA
  • KHARAGPUR to MEDINIPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to MADURAI
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Khurdha

  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Khurdha IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE