Kharagpur to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Khurdha 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:20
S M T W T F S
₹1065.4
Check Availability
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:35
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Khurdha trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Khurdha is 344 Kms. It will take 05:13 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Khurdha by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Kharagpur to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Khurdha ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:32 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Khurdha ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Khurdha will take around 06:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Khurdha is 344 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Khurdha?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Khurdha. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Khurdha.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Khurdha train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kharagpur to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08037 train (SHM PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to KATWA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to GOA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MAU trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MECHEDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MEDINIPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Khurdha

  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC