Kharagpur to Rupsa Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Kharagpur to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kharagpur to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:18
Balasore
BLS
01:42
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:42
Balasore
BLS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:10
Balasore
BLS
02:33
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
01:30
Balasore
BLS
02:57
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:40
Balasore
BLS
02:58
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:55
Balasore
BLS
04:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:10
Balasore
BLS
05:42
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:40
Balasore
BLS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
06:28
Balasore
BLS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:42
Balasore
BLS
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:18
Balasore
BLS
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:55
Balasore
BLS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
12:55
Balasore
BLS
14:16
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:35
Balasore
BLS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
14:10
Balasore
BLS
15:38
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:23
Balasore
BLS
15:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:55
Balasore
BLS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:10
Balasore
BLS
16:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:03
Balasore
BLS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:05
Balasore
BLS
18:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:55
Balasore
BLS
19:21
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:25
Balasore
BLS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:15
Balasore
BLS
21:43
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
20:43
Balasore
BLS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:55
Balasore
BLS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:15
Balasore
BLS
23:38
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:30
Balasore
BLS
00:01
S M T W T F S
Hijilli
HIJ
22:55
Balasore
BLS
00:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:15
Balasore
BLS
00:43
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Rupsa trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa is 117 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kharagpur to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kharagpur to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kharagpur to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Rupsa?

A: There are 2 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), HIJ(Hijilli), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Rupsa?

A: 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 00:18 and reaches Balasore at 01:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Rupsa?

A: 20831 train (MAHIMAGOSAIN EX) is the last train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Balasore at 00:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kharagpur to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kharagpur to Rupsa will take around 02:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa is 117 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa?

A: 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa.

Q) What are Kharagpur to Rupsa train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Kharagpur to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  4. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 05499 train (APDJ PURI SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 18021 train (KGP KUR EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 22895 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22824 train (BBS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22605 train (PRR VM SF EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 12073 train (BBS JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  23. 22873 train (DGHA VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  24. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 02837 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  27. 12895 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  28. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20831 train (MAHIMAGOSAIN EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )

Q) BBS RAJDHANI from Kharagpur to Rupsa train timings?

A: BBS RAJDHANI departs from Hijilli at 12:55 and reaches Balasore at 14:16. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach Balasore.

Q) How do I book Kharagpur to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kharagpur to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kharagpur to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kharagpur to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kharagpur to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kharagpur to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kharagpur to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kharagpur to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kharagpur to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kharagpur to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kharagpur to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kharagpur to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kharagpur

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Kharagpur
Important Trains from Rupsa
Popular Routes from Kharagpur
Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Rupsa

For more information on Kharagpur to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC