Kharagpur to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Rupsa 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:24
Balasore
BLS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:30
Balasore
BLS
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:46
Balasore
BLS
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:40
Balasore
BLS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:55
Balasore
BLS
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:15
Balasore
BLS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:25
Balasore
BLS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:33
Balasore
BLS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:35
Balasore
BLS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:38
Balasore
BLS
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:45
Balasore
BLS
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:43
Balasore
BLS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:37
Balasore
BLS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:59
Balasore
BLS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:18
Balasore
BLS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:00
Balasore
BLS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:54
Balasore
BLS
22:32
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Rupsa trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa is 119 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Kharagpur to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Rupsa ?
A. 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Balasore at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Rupsa ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 22:32 and reaches Balasore at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Rupsa will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Rupsa is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Rupsa. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Rupsa.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Rupsa train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kharagpur to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BAPATLA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BANKURA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VADODARA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to WARTHI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARKAKANA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VARANASI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BASTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Rupsa

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC