Kharagpur to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Bhadrak 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kharagpur to Bhadrak with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:20
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kharagpur to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Bhadrakh at 20:23. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Bhadrak will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Bhadrak is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kharagpur to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to VIDISHA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUJ
  • KHARAGPUR to BINA
  • KHARAGPUR to BARDOLI
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAJAMDA
  • KHARAGPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • KHARAGPUR to BALANGIR
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to BHOPAL
  • KHARAGPUR to BAPATLA
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Bhadrak

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC