Kharagpur to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Bhadrak 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:05
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:03
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:32
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Bhadrak is 181 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrak by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Kharagpur to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak ?
A. 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:32 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Bhadrak will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Bhadrak is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrak?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Bhadrak. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kharagpur to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to VIDISHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUJ trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BINA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARDOLI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BAPATLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Bhadrak

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC