Kharagpur to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Cuttack 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:35
Cuttack
CTC
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:25
Cuttack
CTC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:25
Cuttack
CTC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:05
Cuttack
CTC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:40
Cuttack
CTC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:50
Cuttack
CTC
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:55
Cuttack
CTC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:10
Cuttack
CTC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:41
Cuttack
CTC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:05
Cuttack
CTC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:23
Cuttack
CTC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:50
Cuttack
CTC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:09
Cuttack
CTC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:08
Cuttack
CTC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:45
Cuttack
CTC
17:55
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Cuttack trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack is 296 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Kharagpur to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Cuttack ?
A. 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) is the first train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Cuttack at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Cuttack ?
A. 02773 train (SHM SC AC SPL) is the last train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Cuttack at 21:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Cuttack will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Cuttack train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kharagpur to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08475 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02449 train (SHM SC SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02984 train (AGTL BNC SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02773 train (SHM SC AC SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02087 HWH PURI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 2021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • 2022 BBN HWH SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAUND trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DIGHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAMANJODI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAMOH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Cuttack

  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • BLDA-Belda
  • BLS-Balasore
  • BTS-Basta
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KED-KED
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • MKO-Marko
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC