Kharagpur to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Cuttack 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:25
Cuttack
CTC
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:05
Cuttack
CTC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:40
Cuttack
CTC
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:22
Cuttack
CTC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:06
Cuttack
CTC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:18
Cuttack
CTC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:18
Cuttack
CTC
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:15
Cuttack
CTC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:54
Cuttack
CTC
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:05
Cuttack
CTC
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:35
Cuttack
CTC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:08
Cuttack
CTC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
16:35
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Cuttack trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack is 296 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Kharagpur to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Cuttack ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:32 and reaches Cuttack at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Cuttack ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Cuttack at 20:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Cuttack will take around 05:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Cuttack is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Cuttack. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Cuttack.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Cuttack train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kharagpur to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 20889 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAUND trains
  • KHARAGPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DIGHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAMANJODI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DAMOH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • KHARAGPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Cuttack

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC