Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:20
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:42
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:13
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:25
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:53
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
02:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:58
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
08:02
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:42
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
08:37
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:20
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:45
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:15
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:00
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
17:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:13
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:55
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
20:02
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:35
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
21:45
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur is 135 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamshedpur.

FAQ Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur ?
A. 22830 train (SHM BHUJ SF EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur ?
A. 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur?
A. 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Jamshedpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, please find below their departure times
  • 22830 train (SHM BHUJ SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18005 train (HWH SBP JDB EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18615 train (KRIYA YOGA EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12021 train (BBN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12871 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12865 train (LALMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22891 train (HWH RNC INT EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12813 train (STEEL EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20822 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBN JANSHATABDI from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur train timings?
    A. BBN JANSHATABDI departs from Kharagpur Junction at 08:02 and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 08:02. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach Tatanagar Junction.

    Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Jamshedpur

  • JAMSHEDPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to BAMRA trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to DURG trains
  • JAMSHEDPUR to GHATSHILA trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS
  • 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
  • 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
  • 12865 LALMATI EXPRESS
  • 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Jamshedpur
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TENALI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TITLAGARH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TIRUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TALCHER trains
  • KHARAGPUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TAMLUK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to THANE trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TORANAGALLU trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamshedpur

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur

  • GVDP-GOVINDPUR PH
  • ASB-ASANBONI
  • RHE-RAKHA MINES
  • GUD-GALUDIH
  • GTS-GHATSILA
  • DVM-DALBHUMGARH
  • KKPR-KOKPARA
  • CKU-CHAKULIA
  • KNM-KANIMAHULI
  • GII-GIDNI
  • KATB-KHATKURA
  • JGM-JHARGRAM
  • BNB-BANSTOLA
  • SUA-SARDIHA
  • KSO-KHEMASULI
  • KKQ-KALAIKUNDA
  • NPTY-NIMPURA TH YARD
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Jamshedpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC