Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:35
S M T W T F S
₹1040.4
Check Availability
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:53
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:48
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:35
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar is 324 Kms. It will take 04:33 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar is 324 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12881 train (HWH PURI G RATH) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22887 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to BALICHAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHARUCH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIDISHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUJ trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BINA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARDOLI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar

  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC