Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:55
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar is 324 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02201 train (SDAH PURI SPL) is the first train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02773 train (SHM SC AC SPL) is the last train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar is 324 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 02201 train (SDAH PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 08475 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02449 train (SHM SC SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02984 train (AGTL BNC SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02689 train (HWH SSPN SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02773 train (SHM SC AC SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 02201 SDAH PURI SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02087 HWH PURI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 2021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to BALICHAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHARUCH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIDISHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUJ trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BINA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARDOLI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAJAMDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar

  • AGV-ANGUA
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BTS-BASTA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BYY-BYREE
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • LXD-LAKSHANTH RD
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SORO-SORO
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC