12129 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
18:25
1 0.0
Daund Jn DD 19:50
15m 20:05
1 75.8
Ahmednagar ANG 21:22
3m 21:25
1 159.9
Belapur BAP 22:23
2m 22:25
1 227.3
Kopargaon KPG 23:18
2m 23:20
1 271.5
Manmad Jn MMR 00:30
5m 00:35
2 313.8
Jalgaon Jn JL 02:38
2m 02:40
2 473.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:25
5m 03:30
2 497.9
Malkapur MKU 04:13
2m 04:15
2 548.0
Shegaon SEG 04:54
1m 04:55
2 600.3
Akola Jn AK 05:20
5m 05:25
2 637.4
Badnera Jn BD 06:57
3m 07:00
2 716.4
Wardha Jn WR 08:27
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
3m 08:30
2 811.6
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:05
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
5m 10:10
2 890.4
Bhandara Road BRD 10:59
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:01
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 952.7
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 11:16
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 11:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 970.9
Gondia Jn G 12:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 12:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 1020.6
Dongargarh DGG 13:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1093.6
Raj Nandgaon RJN 13:27
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 13:29
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1125.0
Durg Jn DURG 14:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 14:15
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1155.5
Raipur Jn R 14:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
5m 14:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1192.5
Bhatapara BYT 15:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1256.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:40
Average Delay: (22 min)
15m 16:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1303.3
Champa Jn CPH 17:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 17:41
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1355.9
Raigarh RIG 18:36
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 18:38
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 1435.7
Brajrajnagar BRJN 19:31
2m 19:33
2 1495.7
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 20:10
2m 20:12
2 1507.3
Rourkela Jn ROU 21:28
10m 21:38
2 1608.5
Chakradharpur CKP 23:00
5m 23:05
2 1709.5
Tatanagar Jn TATA 00:10
10m 00:20
3 1771.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 02:10
5m 02:15
3 1905.3
Howrah Jn HWH 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2020.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP

Train 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:25 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12129 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP 12129 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 34:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 12129 arrives at Daund Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Durg Jn (DURG)
  6. Raipur Jn (R)
  7. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  10. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP FAQ

From which station train 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP starts from?

12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP runs ?

12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP

For more information on 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train Click IRCTC